Russia
+05
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Troitsk, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kintampo, Ghana

Troitsk to Kintampo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Troitsk which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kintampo

5:30 pm17:30 (Troitsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kintampo, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Troitsk, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Kintampo, Ghana

Troitsk, Russia Kintampo, Ghana
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Troitsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Troitsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Troic'k, Troick, Troitk, Troitsk, Troitsk i Tsjeljabinsk oblast, Troizk, Troițk, Troïtsk, te luo yi ci ke, trwytsk, trwytsk awblast chlyabynsk, Троицк, Троіцк, Троїцьк, تروئتسک, ترويتسك, ترویتسک، اوبلاست چلیابینسک, 特羅伊茨克
Population
82,338
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 05' N Latitude / 61° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kintampo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kintampo Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Kintampo
Population
47,185
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 03' N Latitude / 1° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233