GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
10:00 am10:00 in Troitsk, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Alvand, Iran

Troitsk to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Troitsk which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Alvand

10:00 am10:00 (Troitsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Troitsk, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Alvand, Iran

Troitsk, Russia Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Troitsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Troitsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Troic'k, Troick, Troitk, Troitsk, Troitsk i Tsjeljabinsk oblast, Troizk, Troițk, Troïtsk, te luo yi ci ke, trwytsk, trwytsk awblast chlyabynsk, Троицк, Троіцк, Троїцьк, تروئتسک, ترويتسك, ترویتسک، اوبلاست چلیابینسک, 特羅伊茨克
Population
82,338
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 05' N Latitude / 61° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98