Russia
MSK
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
4:30 am04:30 in Troitsko-Pechorsk, Russia is 3:15 pm15:15 in CHADT

Troitsko-Pechorsk to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Troitsko-Pechorsk which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in CHADT

4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Troitsko-Pechorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:15 pm15:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

4:30 am04:30 Troitsko-Pechorsk, Russia / 3:15 pm15:15 CHADT

Troitsko-Pechorsk, Russia CHADT
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Troitsko-Pechorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Troitsko-Pechorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Troicko-Pechorsk, Troitsko Petsjorsk, Troitsko-Pechorsk, Troitsko-Pechorskoye, Троицко-Печорск
Population
8,414
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 42' N Latitude / 56° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.