Russia
MSK
NT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours behind Nauru Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Tuapse, Russia is 7:00 am07:00 in NT

Tuapse to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tuapse which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in NT

10:00 pm22:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tuapse, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Nauru Time (NT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tuapse, Russia / 7:00 am07:00 NT

Tuapse, Russia NT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Tuapse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tuapse Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Toeapse, Touapse, Touapsé, Tuapse, Tuapseh, Tuapseo, Tuapsse, Tuapsé, to~uapuse, tu a pu xie, tu'apse, tuabse, twabsy, twapsh, Туапсе, Туапсе балһсн, Туапсэ, ТӀуапсы, Տուապսե, توآپسے, توابسي, تواپسه, टुआप्से, ტუაფსე, トゥアプセ, 圖阿普謝, 투압세
Population
64,234
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 06' N Latitude / 39° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nauru Time

Offset: NT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for NT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nauru Time - UTC +12
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time