Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Tula, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Belgaum, India

Tula to Belgaum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Tula which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Belgaum

7:30 pm19:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tula, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Tula, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Belgaum, India

Tula, Russia Belgaum, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Tula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tula Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
TYA, Toela, Toula, Tul, Tula, Tula i Russland, Tulae, Tulo, Tuła, Tûla, to~ura, tu la, tulla, twla, twla rws, twlh, Τούλα, Тулæ, Тулă, Тула, Туло, Տուլա, טולה, تولا, تولا، روس, ٹولا, ტულა, トゥーラ, 圖拉, 툴라
Population
468,825
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 11' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91