MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
11:30 am11:30 in Uglerodovskiy, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Rustaq, Afghanistan

Uglerodovskiy to Rustaq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Uglerodovskiy which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Rustaq

11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Uglerodovskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Rustaq, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Uglerodovskiy, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Rustaq, Afghanistan

Uglerodovskiy, Russia Rustaq, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Uglerodovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uglerodovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Poselok Shakhty Uglerod, Roseta, Rozeta, Uglerod, Uglerodovs'kyy, Uglerodovsij, Uglerodovskij, Uglerodovskiy, Uglerodovs’kyy, Углеродовсий, Углеродовский
Population
2,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 40° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rustaq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rustaq Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Rostaq, Rostāq, Rustak, Rustaq, Rustāq, rstaq, رستاق, Ṟustāq
Population
25,636
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 07' N Latitude / 69° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93