MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Uglerodovskiy, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Pekanbaru, Indonesia

Uglerodovskiy to Pekanbaru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Uglerodovskiy which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Pekanbaru

12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Uglerodovskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pekanbaru, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Uglerodovskiy, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 Pekanbaru, Indonesia

Uglerodovskiy, Russia Pekanbaru, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Uglerodovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uglerodovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Poselok Shakhty Uglerod, Roseta, Rozeta, Uglerod, Uglerodovs'kyy, Uglerodovsij, Uglerodovskij, Uglerodovskiy, Uglerodovs’kyy, Углеродовсий, Углеродовский
Population
2,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 40° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pekanbaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pekanbaru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pekanbaru, Kutha Pekanbaru, PKU, Pakanbahru, Pakanbaroe, Pakanbaru, Pekanbaroe, Pekanbaru, bei gan ba lu, pekanbalu, pkanbarw, pukanbaru, pykanbarw, Пеканбару, پکانبارو, پیکانبارو, プカンバル, 北干巴魯, 페칸바루
Population
703,956
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' N Latitude / 101° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62