MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Daylight Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Uglerodovskiy, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in IRDT

Uglerodovskiy to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Uglerodovskiy which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in IRDT

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Uglerodovskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Uglerodovskiy, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 IRDT

Uglerodovskiy, Russia IRDT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Uglerodovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uglerodovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Poselok Shakhty Uglerod, Roseta, Rozeta, Uglerod, Uglerodovs'kyy, Uglerodovsij, Uglerodovskij, Uglerodovskiy, Uglerodovs’kyy, Углеродовсий, Углеродовский
Population
2,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 40° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7