Russia
MSK
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Untolovo, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Larache, Morocco

Untolovo to Larache call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Untolovo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Larache

3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Untolovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Larache, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Untolovo, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Larache, Morocco

Untolovo, Russia Larache, Morocco
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Untolovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Untolovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Juntolovo, Юнтолово
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 00' N Latitude / 30° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Larache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Larache Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al `Ara'ish, Al ‘Arā’īsh, Al-Araisz, El Aaraich, El Araish, Larache, Larasas, Larash, Larasha, Laraso, Laraxe, Laraŝo, Larašas, Larraix, Lavache, araishu, la la shen, la rach, lalasyu, Лараш, Лараша, לראצה, العرائش, عرائش, عرایش, ลารัช, アライシュ, 拉臘什, 라라슈
Population
109,294
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 6° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212