Russia
MSK
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Untolovo, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in Daegu, South Korea

Untolovo to Daegu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Untolovo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Daegu

10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Untolovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Daegu, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Untolovo, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 Daegu, South Korea

Untolovo, Russia Daegu, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Untolovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Untolovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Juntolovo, Юнтолово
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 00' N Latitude / 30° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Daegu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Daegu Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Daegu, Daegu Kong-hek-chhi, Daegu Kóng-he̍k-chhī, Daegu-si, Daikyu, Daikyū, GJai Khau, Ntenkou, TAE, Taegu, Taikando, Taikandō, Taiku, Taikyu, Taikyū, Tegu, Teguo, Tehgu, Tägu, da qiu guang yu shi, daegu, daegugwang-yeogsi, daegusi, daigu, dayjw, degu, dyghw, tgw, Đại Khâu, Ντέγκου, Тегу, Тэгу, Тэгү, טגו, دائجو, ديغو, ڈیگو, दैगू, ദേഗു, แทกู, 大邱广域市, 大邱広域市, 大邱廣域市, 대구, 대구광역시, 대구시
Population
2,566,540
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 52' N Latitude / 128° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82