Russia
MSK
Iran
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Uryupinsk, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in Delijan, Iran

Uryupinsk to Delijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Uryupinsk which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Delijan

3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Uryupinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Uryupinsk, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 Delijan, Iran

Uryupinsk, Russia Delijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Uryupinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uryupinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Urjupinsk, Uryupinsk, Vrjupinsk, Урюпинск
Population
41,644
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 48' N Latitude / 42° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98