Uva
Russia
SST
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

SST (Samara Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Uva, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Kasese, Uganda

Uva to Kasese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Uva which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kasese

11:30 am11:30 SST (Samara Standard Time) (Uva, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Uva, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Kasese, Uganda

Uva, Russia Kasese, Uganda
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Uva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SST - Samara Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Samara Standard Time, currently in use.

Uva Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Uva, Uya, Ува
Population
19,143
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 59' N Latitude / 52° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256