Russia
MSK
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Velikiy Novgorod, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Jaragua, Brazil

Velikiy Novgorod to Jaragua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Velikiy Novgorod which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Jaragua

3:30 pm15:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Velikiy Novgorod, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Jaragua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Velikiy Novgorod, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Jaragua, Brazil

Velikiy Novgorod, Russia Jaragua, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Velikiy Novgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Velikiy Novgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Holmgardur, Hólmgarður, NVR, Naugard, Naugardas, Nobnkoront, Nov Grad, Novgrad, Novgorod, Novogardia Magna, Nowgorod, Nowogrod Wielki, Nowogród Wielki, Suuri Novgorodi, Veliki Novgorod, Veliki Nóvgorod, Velikij Novgorod, Velikiy Novgorod, Veliky Novgorod, Weliki Nowgorod, bellikinobeugolodeu, da nuo fu ge luo de, didi novgorodi, novugorodo, nwbgwrwd, Šuuri Novgorodi, Νόβγκοροντ, Велики Новгород, Великий Новгород, Новгород, Новъ Градъ, Новъградъ, נובגורוד, დიდი ნოვგოროდი, ノヴゴロド, 大诺夫哥罗德, 벨리키노브고로드
Population
215,062
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 31' N Latitude / 31° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaragua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Zaragua, Zharagua, ya la gua, zharagua, Жарагуа, Ժարագուա, ჟარაგუა, 雅拉瓜
Population
30,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' S Latitude / 49° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55