Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Velikiy Novgorod, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Machhiwara, India

Velikiy Novgorod to Machhiwara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Velikiy Novgorod which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Machhiwara

3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Velikiy Novgorod, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Machhiwara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Velikiy Novgorod, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Machhiwara, India

Velikiy Novgorod, Russia Machhiwara, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Velikiy Novgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Velikiy Novgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Holmgardur, Hólmgarður, NVR, Naugard, Naugardas, Nobnkoront, Nov Grad, Novgrad, Novgorod, Novogardia Magna, Nowgorod, Nowogrod Wielki, Nowogród Wielki, Suuri Novgorodi, Veliki Novgorod, Veliki Nóvgorod, Velikij Novgorod, Velikiy Novgorod, Veliky Novgorod, Weliki Nowgorod, bellikinobeugolodeu, da nuo fu ge luo de, didi novgorodi, novugorodo, nwbgwrwd, Šuuri Novgorodi, Νόβγκοροντ, Велики Новгород, Великий Новгород, Новгород, Новъ Градъ, Новъградъ, נובגורוד, დიდი ნოვგოროდი, ノヴゴロド, 大诺夫哥罗德, 벨리키노브고로드
Population
215,062
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 31' N Latitude / 31° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Machhiwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Machhiwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Machhiwara, Māchhīwāra
Population
20,447
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 76° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91