Russia
MSK
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
10:00 pm22:00 in Velikiy Novgorod, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Suruc, Turkey

Velikiy Novgorod to Suruc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Velikiy Novgorod which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Suruc

10:00 pm22:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Velikiy Novgorod, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Suruc, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Velikiy Novgorod, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Suruc, Turkey

Velikiy Novgorod, Russia Suruc, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Velikiy Novgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Velikiy Novgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Holmgardur, Hólmgarður, NVR, Naugard, Naugardas, Nobnkoront, Nov Grad, Novgrad, Novgorod, Novogardia Magna, Nowgorod, Nowogrod Wielki, Nowogród Wielki, Suuri Novgorodi, Veliki Novgorod, Veliki Nóvgorod, Velikij Novgorod, Velikiy Novgorod, Veliky Novgorod, Weliki Nowgorod, bellikinobeugolodeu, da nuo fu ge luo de, didi novgorodi, novugorodo, nwbgwrwd, Šuuri Novgorodi, Νόβγκοροντ, Велики Новгород, Великий Новгород, Новгород, Новъ Градъ, Новъградъ, נובגורוד, დიდი ნოვგოროდი, ノヴゴロド, 大诺夫哥罗德, 벨리키노브고로드
Population
215,062
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 31' N Latitude / 31° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Suruc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suruc Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Suruc, Suruch, Suruç, Syuryuch, Суруч
Population
46,694
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 38° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90