Russia
MSK
YAKT
Yakutsk Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind Yakutsk Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Velikiy Novgorod, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in YAKT

Velikiy Novgorod to YAKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Velikiy Novgorod which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in YAKT

7:00 pm19:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Velikiy Novgorod, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Yakutsk Time (YAKT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Velikiy Novgorod, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 YAKT

Velikiy Novgorod, Russia YAKT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Velikiy Novgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Velikiy Novgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Holmgardur, Hólmgarður, NVR, Naugard, Naugardas, Nobnkoront, Nov Grad, Novgrad, Novgorod, Novogardia Magna, Nowgorod, Nowogrod Wielki, Nowogród Wielki, Suuri Novgorodi, Veliki Novgorod, Veliki Nóvgorod, Velikij Novgorod, Velikiy Novgorod, Veliky Novgorod, Weliki Nowgorod, bellikinobeugolodeu, da nuo fu ge luo de, didi novgorodi, novugorodo, nwbgwrwd, Šuuri Novgorodi, Νόβγκοροντ, Велики Новгород, Великий Новгород, Новгород, Новъ Градъ, Новъградъ, נובגורוד, დიდი ნოვგოროდი, ノヴゴロド, 大诺夫哥罗德, 벨리키노브고로드
Population
215,062
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 31' N Latitude / 31° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yakutsk Time

Offset: YAKT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YAKT Time Zone Geo Map
YAKT timezone map

YAKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for YAKT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time