Russia
MSK
Bosnia and Herzegovina
CET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Vichuga, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Vichuga to Velika Kladusa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Vichuga which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Velika Kladusa

10:00 am10:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vichuga, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Vichuga, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Vichuga, Russia Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Vichuga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vichuga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bichuga, Vichuga, Vitsjuga, Вичуга
Population
39,071
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 12' N Latitude / 41° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Velika Kladusa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velika Kladusa Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Velika Kladusa, Velika Kladusha, Velika Kladuša, Velika-Kladusha, da ke la du sha, wlyka kldwsha, wlyqh qldwsh, wylyka kladwsha, Велика Кладуша, Велика-Кладуша, וליקה קלדושה, ولیکا کلدوشا, ویلیکا کلادوشا, ヴェリカ・クラドゥシャ, 大克拉杜沙
Population
19,330
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 11' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387