Russia
MSK
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Vichuga, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Burlington, NC, USA

Vichuga to Burlington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Vichuga which corresponds to 8am-11am in Burlington

10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vichuga, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Vichuga, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Burlington, NC, USA

Vichuga, Russia Burlington, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Vichuga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vichuga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bichuga, Vichuga, Vitsjuga, Вичуга
Population
39,071
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 12' N Latitude / 41° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Berlington, Berlingtona, Bjorlington, Burlington, Bērlingtona, Company Shops, barinton, brlnghtwn, lyngtn karwlynay shmaly, Берлингтон, Берлінгтон, Бёрлингтон, برلنغتون, برلنگٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, لینگتن، کارولینای شمالی, バーリントン
Population
52,472
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1