Russia
+08
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kuwana, Japan

Vikhorevka to Kuwana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kuwana

12:30 pm12:30 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kuwana, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Vikhorevka, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Kuwana, Japan

Vikhorevka, Russia Kuwana, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kuwana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuwana Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
sang ming, sang ming shi, 桑名, 桑名市
Population
140,051
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 03' N Latitude / 136° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81