Russia
+08
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kerugoya, Kenya

Vikhorevka to Kerugoya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kerugoya

12:30 am00:30 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kerugoya, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Vikhorevka, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 Kerugoya, Kenya

Vikhorevka, Russia Kerugoya, Kenya
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kerugoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kerugoya Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kerugoya, Keruguya
Population
15,287
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 29' S Latitude / 37° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254