Russia
+08
L
Lima Time Zone
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind Lima Time Zone
2:30 pm14:30 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in L

Vikhorevka to L call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 11am-6pm in L

2:30 pm14:30 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Lima Time Zone (L). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Vikhorevka, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 L

Vikhorevka, Russia L
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lima Time Zone

Offset: L is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

L representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for L
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time