Russia
+08
Laos
+07

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Savannakhet, Laos

Vikhorevka to Savannakhet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Savannakhet

7:00 pm19:00 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Savannakhet, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Vikhorevka, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Savannakhet, Laos

Vikhorevka, Russia Savannakhet, Laos
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Savannakhet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Savannakhet Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kaysone Phomvihane, Khwaeng Savannakhet, Khwaeng_Savannakhet, Muang Kaysone Phomvihane, Muang Savannaket, Savannaket, Savannakhet, Savannakhét, Savannakkhet, Suvannakhet, Suwanakhet, Svannakhet, Svannakhét, ZVK, sawan'naketo xian, Саваннакхет, แขวงสะหวันนะเขต, サワンナケート県
Population
66,553
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 34' N Latitude / 104° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856