Russia
+08
Russia
+07

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Kodinsk, Russia

Vikhorevka to Kodinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kodinsk

12:00 pm12:00 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Kodinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Vikhorevka, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Kodinsk, Russia

Vikhorevka, Russia Kodinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kodinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kodinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kadzinsk, Kodinsk, Kodinskaya, Kodinskaya Zaimka, Kodinskij, Kodinskiy, Kodynsk, Kodyńsk, Kódinsk, ke jin si ke, kwdynsk, Кадзінск, Кодинск, Кодинский, كودينسك, کودینسک, 科金斯克
Population
15,670
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 36' N Latitude / 99° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7