SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Vrede, South Africa

Vikhorevka to Vrede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Vrede

6:00 pm18:00 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vrede, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Vikhorevka, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Vrede, South Africa

Vikhorevka, Russia Vrede, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Vrede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vrede Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vrede
Population
14,622
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27