Russia
+08
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Campina, Spain

Vikhorevka to Campina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Campina

5:00 am05:00 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Campina, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Vikhorevka, Russia / 11:00 pm23:00 Campina, Spain

Vikhorevka, Russia Campina, Spain
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Campina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campina Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Campina, Campiña, Caserio Campina, Caserío Campiña
Population
67,904
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 2° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34