Russia
+08
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 12:00 am00:00 in Khorugh, Tajikistan

Vikhorevka to Khorugh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Khorugh

3:00 am03:00 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Khorugh, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Vikhorevka, Russia / 12:00 am00:00 Khorugh, Tajikistan

Vikhorevka, Russia Khorugh, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Khorugh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khorugh Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Khorog, Khorug, Khorugh, Хорог, Хоруғ
Population
30,000
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 71° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992