Russia
+08

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Colonia del Sacramento, Uruguay

Vikhorevka to Colonia del Sacramento call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Colonia del Sacramento

8:30 pm20:30 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Colonia del Sacramento, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Vikhorevka, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Colonia del Sacramento, Uruguay

Vikhorevka, Russia Colonia del Sacramento, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Colonia del Sacramento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colonia del Sacramento Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
CYR, Ciudad de la Colonia del Sacramento, Colonia, Colonia del Sacramento, Colonia do Sacramento, Colônia do Sacramento, Kolonia del Sakramento, Kolonia ntel Sakramento, Kolonija, Kolonija del Sakramentas, Kolonija del Sakramento, Kolonija del' Sakramento, Kolonija-del'-Sakramento, La Ciudad de Colonia, Sacramento, Sakramento koloniyasi, Sakramento koloniyası, cakramento kutiyerrap pakuti, ke luo ni ya·de er·sha jia mian du, kolloniadelsakeulamento, koloniya dela sakramento, kwlwnya dl sakramntw, kwlwnya dyl sakramyntw, qwlwnyh dl sqrmntw, Κολόνια ντελ Σακραμέντο, Колония дел Сакраменто, Колония дель Сакраменто, Колония-дель-Сакраменто, Колонија дел Сакраменто, Колонія-дель-Сакраменто, Կոլոնիա դել Սակրամենտո, קולוניה דל סקרמנטו, کولونیا دل ساکرامنتو, کولونیا دیل ساکرامینتو, কোলোনিয়া দেল সাক্রামেন্তো, சாக்ரமெந்தோ குடியேற்றப் பகுதி, კოლონია-დელ-საკრამენტო, コロニア・デル・サクラメント, 科洛尼亞·德爾·沙加緬度, 콜로니아델사크라멘토
Population
21,714
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' S Latitude / 57° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598