GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Vol'sk, Russia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Jind, India

Vol'sk to Jind call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Vol'sk which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Jind

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Vol'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jind, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Vol'sk, Russia / 9:30 pm21:30 Jind, India

Vol'sk, Russia Jind, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Vol'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 4 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vol'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vol'sk, Volsk, Vol’sk, Wolsk, Вольск
Population
70,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jind Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jind Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jind, Jīnd
Population
161,260
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 76° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91