Russia
GMT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Vol'sk, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Borazjan, Iran

Vol'sk to Borazjan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Vol'sk which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Borazjan

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Vol'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Borazjan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Vol'sk, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Borazjan, Iran

Vol'sk, Russia Borazjan, Iran
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Vol'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vol'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vol'sk, Volsk, Vol’sk, Wolsk, Вольск
Population
70,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Borazjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borazjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Borazdjan, Borazjan, Borazjun, Borāzjān, Borāzjūn, brazjan, burazdjan, برازجان, بُرَزدجَن
Population
86,059
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 51° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98