Russia
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 3 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Vol'sk, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Castelfranco Veneto, Italy

Vol'sk to Castelfranco Veneto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Vol'sk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Castelfranco Veneto

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Vol'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CET (Central European Time) (Castelfranco Veneto, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Vol'sk, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Castelfranco Veneto, Italy

Vol'sk, Russia Castelfranco Veneto, Italy
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Vol'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vol'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vol'sk, Volsk, Vol’sk, Wolsk, Вольск
Population
70,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Castelfranco Veneto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castelfranco Veneto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castelfranco Veneto
Population
25,545
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 40' N Latitude / 11° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39