Russia
MSK
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Vologda, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Griffith, Australia

Vologda to Griffith call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Vologda which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Griffith

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vologda, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Griffith, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Vologda, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 Griffith, Australia

Vologda, Russia Griffith, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Vologda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vologda Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bologda, Bологда, VGD, Volagda, Vologd, Vologda, Vologdae, Vologdo, Vólogda, Wologda, Wołogda, bollogeuda, fwlwghda, vologda, vu~oroguda, wlwgda, wo luo ge da, wo lxk da, wwlwgda, wwlwgdh, Волагда, Вологдæ, Вологда, Вологдо, Волоґда, Вӧлӧгда, Վոլոգդա, וולוגדה, فولوغدا, ولوگدا, وولوگدا, โวลอกดา, ვოლოგდა, ヴォログダ, 沃洛格达, 볼로그다
Population
314,900
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 13' N Latitude / 39° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Griffith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Griffith Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
GFF, Griffit, Griffith, gripiti, gryfys, gryfyt astralya, gurifisu, qryfyt yyny gwnyy wlz, Гриффит, قریفیت، یئنی گونئی ولز, گریفتھ, گریفیت، استرالیا, گریفیس, გრიფითი, グリフィス
Population
18,154
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' S Latitude / 146° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61