Russia
MSK
+14:00
+14:00 GMT
GMT +14

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 11 hours behind +14:00 GMT
3:00 pm15:00 in Voyvozh, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in +14:00

Voyvozh to +14:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Voyvozh which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in +14:00

3:00 pm15:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Voyvozh, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 +14:00 GMT (+14:00). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Voyvozh, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 +14:00

Voyvozh, Russia +14:00
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Voyvozh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Voyvozh Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vojvozh, Vojvozj, Voyvozh, Войвож
Population
3,727
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 53' N Latitude / 54° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

+14:00 GMT

Offset: +14:00 is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+14:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time