Russia
MSK
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Vyaz'ma, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil

Vyaz'ma to Rio Grande da Serra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Vyaz'ma which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Rio Grande da Serra

11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vyaz'ma, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Vyaz'ma, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil

Vyaz'ma, Russia Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Vyaz'ma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vyaz'ma Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vjaz'ma, Vjazma, Vyasma, Vyaz'ma, Vyaz’ma, Вязьма
Population
55,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 12' N Latitude / 34° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rio Grande da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Grande da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,161
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' S Latitude / 46° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55