MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
11:00 am11:00 in Yartsevo, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Alvand, Iran

Yartsevo to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Yartsevo which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Yartsevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Yartsevo, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Alvand, Iran

Yartsevo, Russia Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Yartsevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yartsevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Jarcevo, Jartsevo, Yartseva, Yartsevo, Ярцево
Population
52,706
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 04' N Latitude / 32° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98