Russia
MSK
China
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Yefremov, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Guilin, China

Yefremov to Guilin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Yefremov which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Guilin

10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Yefremov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Yefremov, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Guilin, China

Yefremov, Russia Guilin, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Yefremov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yefremov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Efremov, Iefremov, Jefremov, Jefremow, Jefriemow, Yefremov, Yefrémov, i~efuremofu, ye fu lie mo fu, yepeulemopeu, yfrmwf, yyfrymwf, Ефремов, ييفريموف, یفرموف, イェフレーモフ, 葉夫列莫夫, 예프레모프
Population
45,497
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 38° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86