Russia
PKST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Yelizovo, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Helensvale, Australia

Yelizovo to Helensvale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Yelizovo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Helensvale

11:30 am11:30 PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) (Yelizovo, Russia). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Helensvale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Yelizovo, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Helensvale, Australia

Yelizovo, Russia Helensvale, Australia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Yelizovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Kamchatka Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yelizovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Elizovo, Jelizovo, PKC, Yelizovo, Елизово
Population
40,692
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 158° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Helensvale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Helensvale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,839
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 153° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61