Russia
PKST
China
CST

Time Difference

PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Yelizovo, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Zhuangyuan, China

Yelizovo to Zhuangyuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Yelizovo which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Zhuangyuan

8:00 pm20:00 PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) (Yelizovo, Russia). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhuangyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Yelizovo, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 Zhuangyuan, China

Yelizovo, Russia Zhuangyuan, China
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Yelizovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Kamchatka Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yelizovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Elizovo, Jelizovo, PKC, Yelizovo, Елизово
Population
40,692
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 158° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Zhuangyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuangyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-hsia, Ch'i-hsia-hsien, Ch’i-hsia, Ch’i-hsia-hsien, Qixia, Qixia Shi, Tsisia, Zhuangyuan, qi xia shi, zhuang yuan, 庄园, 栖霞市
Population
79,106
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 120° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86