Russia
PKST
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Yelizovo, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Medina del Campo, Spain

Yelizovo to Medina del Campo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Yelizovo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Medina del Campo

11:30 am11:30 PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) (Yelizovo, Russia). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Medina del Campo, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Yelizovo, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Medina del Campo, Spain

Yelizovo, Russia Medina del Campo, Spain
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Yelizovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Kamchatka Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yelizovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Elizovo, Jelizovo, PKC, Yelizovo, Елизово
Population
40,692
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 158° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Medina del Campo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medina del Campo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Medina del Campo, Medina-del'-Kampo, mei di na de er kan bo, Медина-дель-Кампо, Медіна-дель-Кампо, メディナ・デル・カンポ, 梅迪纳德尔坎波
Population
21,540
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 4° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34