Russia
MSK
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Yubileyny, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Friedberg, Germany

Yubileyny to Friedberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Yubileyny which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Friedberg

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Yubileyny, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Friedberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Yubileyny, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Friedberg, Germany

Yubileyny, Russia Friedberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Yubileyny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yubileyny Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ioubileiny, Ioubileïny, Iubileini, Jubileiny, Jubileinyi, Jubilejnaj, Jubilejni, Jubilejnij, Jubilejny, Jubilejnyj, Jubilejnyj i Moskva oblast, Yubileyniy, Yubileynıy, you bi lie yi nei, ywbylyny, ywbylyny awblast mskw, ywbylyyny, Јубиљејни, Юбилейнай, Юбилейный, Юбілейний, Юбілейны, يوبيلييني, یوبیلینی, یوبیلینی، اوبلاست مسکو, 尤比列伊內
Population
32,508
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 37° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Friedberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Friedberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fribe, Fridberg, Friedberch, Friedberg bei Augsburg, frydbrg bayrn, frydbrgh, furitoberuku, Фридберг, Фрідберг, Ֆրիդբերգ, فريدبرغ, فریدبرگ، بایرن, フリートベルク
Population
29,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 21' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49