Russia
MSK
Svalbard and Jan Mayen
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST ()
7:00 pm19:00 in Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Longyearbyen, Svalbard and Jan Mayen

Zamoskvorech'ye to Longyearbyen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Zamoskvorech'ye which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Longyearbyen

7:00 pm19:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST () (Longyearbyen, Svalbard and Jan Mayen). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Longyearbyen, Svalbard and Jan Mayen

Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia Longyearbyen, Svalbard and Jan Mayen
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Zamoskvorech'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamoskvorech'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Longyearbyen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST -
CET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Longyearbyen Facts

Country
Svalbard and Jan Mayen
Alternative Names
LYR, Long'ir, Longijur, Longir, Longjerbiene, Longjir, Longjirbjuen osh, Longjyrbienas, Longjērbīene, Longyearbyen, Longyearbyur, Longyearbýur, Lonqyirbyuen, lang yi er cheng, langayrbyn, langyrbyn, lanyiyarpiyan, long-ieobien, long-wiealeubwien, longiri, lwnghyarbyn, lwngyyrbyn, lwnqyyrbyn, lxng yeiy r beiyn, rongui~erubin, Лонгийър, Лонгйир, Лонгйирбюен ош, Лонгйір, Лонгьир, Лонгїр, Лонгјир, לונגיירבין, لانگایربین, لانگیربین, لونغياربين, لونقييربين, லாங்யியர்பியன், ลองเยียร์เบียน, ლონგირი, ロングイェールビーン, 朗伊爾城, 롱위에아르뷔엔, 롱이어비엔
Population
2,060
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
78° 13' N Latitude / 15° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47