Russia
MSK
Taiwan
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Nantou, Taiwan

Zamoskvorech'ye to Nantou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Zamoskvorech'ye which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nantou

11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nantou, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Nantou, Taiwan

Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia Nantou, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Zamoskvorech'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamoskvorech'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nantou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nantou Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Lam-tau-chhi, Lâm-tâu-chhī, Nam GJau, Nam Đầu, Nam-theu-su, Nan'tou, Nan-t'ou, Nan-t'ou-chieh, Nan-t'ou-hsien, Nan-t'ou-shih, Nan-tchou, Nan-t’ou, Nan-t’ou-chieh, Nan-t’ou-hsien, Nan-t’ou-shih, Nantou, Nantou City, Nantou by, Nantow, Nàm-thèu-sṳ, nan tou, nan tou shi, nanteou si, nantw, Наньтоу, نانتو, 南投, 南投市, 난터우 시
Population
105,682
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 120° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886