Russia
MSK
AWDT
Australian Western Daylight Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind Australian Western Daylight Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in AWDT

Zheleznodorozhnyy to AWDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Zheleznodorozhnyy which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in AWDT

9:00 pm21:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Australian Western Daylight Time (AWDT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 AWDT

Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia AWDT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Zheleznodorozhnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zheleznodorozhnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Obiralovka, Zheleznodorozhny, Zheleznodorozhnyj, Zheleznodorozhnyy, Zjeleznodorozjnyj, Железнодорожный
Population
141,648
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 44' N Latitude / 38° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Australian Western Daylight Time

Offset: AWDT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

AWDT Time Zone Geo Map
AWDT timezone map

AWDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for AWDT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time