Russia
MSK
GMT
GMT+12:00
GMT +12

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours behind GMT+12:00
2:00 am02:00 in Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in GMT

Zheleznodorozhnyy to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Zheleznodorozhnyy which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in GMT

2:00 am02:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT+12:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 GMT

Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia GMT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Zheleznodorozhnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zheleznodorozhnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Obiralovka, Zheleznodorozhny, Zheleznodorozhnyj, Zheleznodorozhnyy, Zjeleznodorozjnyj, Железнодорожный
Population
141,648
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 44' N Latitude / 38° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

GMT+12:00

Offset: GMT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+06:00 - UTC +6
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+12:00 - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time