AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Afghanistan Time
9:00 am09:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in AT

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in AT

9:00 am09:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 AT

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia AT
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time