Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 12:00 am00:00 in Porto Feliz, Brazil

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to Porto Feliz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Porto Feliz

11:00 am11:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Porto Feliz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 12:00 am00:00 Porto Feliz, Brazil

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia Porto Feliz, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Porto Feliz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Feliz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Portu-Felis, Порту-Фелис
Population
41,015
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 12' S Latitude / 47° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55