Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Limache, Chile

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to Limache call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Limache

6:30 am06:30 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Limache, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 Limache, Chile

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia Limache, Chile
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Limache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limache Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Limache, li ma qie, limache, Лимаче, 利馬切, 리마체
Population
35,876
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' S Latitude / 71° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56