F
Foxtrot Time Zone
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Foxtrot Time Zone
5:00 am05:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in F

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to F call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 8am-4pm in F

5:00 am05:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Foxtrot Time Zone (F). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 F

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia F
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Foxtrot Time Zone

Offset: F is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

F representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for F
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time