EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Alexandroupoli, Greece

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to Alexandroupoli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Alexandroupoli

4:30 am04:30 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Alexandroupoli, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Alexandroupoli, Greece

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia Alexandroupoli, Greece
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Alexandroupoli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alexandroupoli Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
AXD, Alejandropolis, Alejandrópolis, Aleksandrupolis, Alessandropoli, Alexandhroupolis, Alexandhroúpolis, Alexandropolis, Alexandroupoli, Alexandroupolis, Alexandroúpoli, Alexandroúpolis, Dedeagac, Dedeagach, Dedeagatch, Dedeağaç, Dedéagach, alyksandrwbwly, Αλεξανδρούπολη, Αλεξανδρούπολις, Александруполис, Дедеагач, أليكساندروبولي
Population
52,979
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 25° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30