India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Asifabad, India

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to Asifabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Asifabad

11:00 pm23:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Asifabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Asifabad, India

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia Asifabad, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Asifabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Asifabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Asafabad, Asifabad, Asifābād, Jangaon
Population
21,213
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 21' N Latitude / 79° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91