Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Ban Houakhoua, Laos

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to Ban Houakhoua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ban Houakhoua

6:30 am06:30 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Ban Houakhoua, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Ban Houakhoua, Laos

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia Ban Houakhoua, Laos
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ban Houakhoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ban Houakhoua Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Ban Khojjaksjau, Ban Houakhoua, Ban Houayxay, Бан Хойяксяу
Population
15,500
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 14' N Latitude / 100° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856